Legal Notice

 

IDENTIFICATION

Website: www.smart-cast.eu 
Responsible for the Publication: Augustin Masurel. 
Email address: contact@smart-cast.eu
6 Fir Tree Alley 
44470 Carquefou 
Tel: +33 (0) 9 82 22 05 18

This website is managed by   virtualmedia   : 
Email address: contact@virtualmedia.fr 
33 rue Ambroise Croizat 59223 RONCQ 
Tel: 06 11 26 82 57

Accommodation is provided by: 
OVH 
140, quai du sartel - 59100 Roubaix - France SAS

 

HARVESTING AND PROCESSING OF NOMINATIVE OR PERSONAL DATA:

In the interest of transparency and protection of your rights, the publisher will not obtain personally identifiable information, unless you provide it to us voluntarily by completing and sending us (electronically or by mail) the forms on the site. In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify or delete any personal or personal data concerning you held by the publisher. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact the publisher at the address above.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS:

The use of the site does not confer any right to you, only a strictly personal use is authorized. The protection of the site and its components is governed by national and international legislation relating to intellectual property law. Therefore, any reproduction and / or representation and / or rebroadcast, in whole or in part, on any electronic medium or not, present or future, are prohibited without prior written permission of the publisher. Any person contravening this prohibition, incurs its criminal and civil liability and can be prosecuted in particular on the basis of counterfeiting. Similarly, the databases of information are protected under the law of July 1, 1998. Thus, any extraction or attempted extraction, even total or partial, is likely to engage the civil and criminal responsibilities of any offender.

 

COOKIES :

Navigation cookies can be implemented in the visitor's computer. These cookies do not identify the visitor but record information about the navigation of the user's computer on the site. The user has the possibility to oppose the registration of cookies by configuring his Internet browser in this way:

 

RESPONSIBILITY :

The hypertext links implemented within this site to other sites and / or personal pages and generally to any existing resources on the internet can not engage the responsibility of the publisher. The publisher can not be in any way responsible for the content and information, services and products that the user could find on the site that has been hyperlinked from this site. The responsibility of the publisher can not be sought either for the quality or specifications of products or services sold by partners (financing, insurance, products of shops, etc ...), or by advertisers.

 

RGPD (GENERAL REGULATION OF DATA PROTECTION)

The collection of the elements of information in the forms of the site leffet-cafeine.com is necessary to answer your requests. The Caffeine Effect agrees not to sell, rent or exchange your personal information to third parties, with the possible exception of its subcontractors.

REQUEST FOR CONSULTATION, MODIFICATION OR DELETION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The forms of the site leffet-cafeine.com are accompanied by a mechanism to access, modify or unsubscribe your personal data, via a unique identifier. To exercise these rights, enter below your unique identifier, received during your initial contact request.

If the form below does not work, you can request a regeneration of your unique identifier by completing the RGPD contact form , or claim your rights by writing by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt, to Smart-Cast - 6 Alley of Fir trees 44470 Carquefou